Airline operations are under pressure from disruption, cost inflation, manual finance exceptions and fragmented operational systems. Sutherland helps airlines build intelligent, resilient operations across FMaaS, asset management, workforce management, refunds, revenue accounting and audit workflows with AI, automation, analytics and domain-led managed services.

Who We Serve

Tab controls for this section
Airline Commercial

Airline Finance Teams

PRA, settlement, audit, reconciliation and close support.

Learn More
Accordion: choose a topic below

Case Studies

80%Faster Refund Processing
80%

Faster Refund Processing

Read More
60%Reduction in Operational Costs
60%

Reduction in Operational Costs

Read More
94%Increase in Ancillary Sales
94%

Increase in Ancillary Sales

Read More

Our Solutions

Sutherland combines digital operations, aviation-domain managed services, automation, AI and analytics to modernize airline back-office, finance, facilities, asset and workforce workflows while improving control, visibility and cost performance.

Operating Model Redesign

Move from fragmented, reactive operations to intelligent, predictive workflows.

Finance Transformation

Modernize PRA, fare audits, ARC/BSP, settlement and reconciliation.

Modelbot

Human + AI Operating Model

Automate repeatable work while experts manage exceptions and compliance.

Partners

Why Sutherland

Aviation Operations Depth

PRA, fares, tax, refunds, queues, airport and finance operations expertise.

Proven Cost Outcomes

60% lower operating costs and 32% lower PRA costs.

Platform-led automation

Altra, Robility, HelpTree, CX360 and analytics-led operations.

Human + AI Governance

Automation plus expert oversight for exceptions and compliance.

Integrated Front-to-Back View

Passenger care, finance, airport and operational workflows connected.

Outcome Accountability

Engagements aligned to cost, SLA, accuracy, speed and revenue assurance.

Frequently Asked Questions

What airline digital operations can Sutherland support?

How can automation improve airline refund and finance operations?

What is FMaaS for aviation operations?

Connect With Us

Thanks For Reaching Out! We look forward to talking soon.
Get in Touch

Get in Touch

Thanks for reaching out!

We look forward to talking soon.